Eastbourne DMCC Good Friday Trial at Moor Hall, Ninfield 18.4.2014
No Name Class Total Section 1 Section 2 Section 3 Section 4 Section 5 Section 6 Section 7 Section 8
55 Thomas Moss Elite 19 5 0 0 0 5 2 2 5
2 Harry Abbott Expert 6 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 1
8 Charles Courtney Expert 12 0 3 0 0 0 8 0 1
48 Jack Stiles Expert 35 2 6 5 0 0 5 1 16
41 Alan Peach Expert 47 2 8 1 0 0 13 0 23
25 Jamie Puttock Expert 49 3 7 1 0 0 21 1 16
30 Stuart Campbell Expert 59 0 10 0 0 1 25 2 21
11 Craig Moir Expert Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret
49 Sam Reilly Expert Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret
7 Mark Cottingham Inter 15 0 7 0 0 6 2 0 0
37 Michael Smith Inter 53 0 13 2 0 11 4 4 19
9 Michael Hyden Inter 57 0 17 2 0 7 1 17 13
4 Alex Abbott Inter 61 1 9 14 6 8 6 5 12
17 Russ Kenward Inter 62 0 16 16 1 4 2 11 12
44 Will Rossi Inter 90 6 14 8 2 11 16 12 21
57 Matthew Sutton Inter Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret
51 Steve Jones Inter 040 23 0 9 0 1 2 5 2 4
52 Simon Courtney Inter 040 45 1 8 1 3 9 1 12 10
15 Cameron Dawson Inter 040 61 2 15 6 3 4 8 9 14
53 Simon Rye Inter 040 69 1 14 1 0 7 20 14 12
36 Rob Allen Inter 040 79 0 13 1 2 11 13 18 21
20 Mike Husband Inter 040 85 1 16 6 5 9 4 25 19
27 Tim Pullen Inter 040 Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret
50 Nick Kennedy Inter 040 Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret
22 Ben Leach Yth B 48 1 5 9 0 21 2 8 2
23 Henry Whittaker Yth B 105 2 15 20 3 17 12 21 15
19 Steve Baldock C/Man 6 0 3 0 1 0 0 2 0
31 Steve Masters C/Man 44 0 16 15 2 1 4 4 2
18 Gary Crane C/Man 46 0 19 16 0 0 1 5 5
10 Simon Gibb C/Man 50 2 17 17 5 0 1 2 6
54 Katie Nash C/Man 54 0 25 10 2 0 6 3 8
42 Barry Keeys C/Man 95 3 17 16 12 8 11 5 23
12 Lester Tibble C/Man Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret
28 Gary Eastes C/Man 050 11 0 8 0 1 0 0 2 0
24 Frank Puttock C/Man 050 12 0 11 0 0 0 0 1 0
34 Kevan Cornwall C/Man 050 22 0 14 1 0 0 3 4 0
47 Malcolm Noble C/Man 050 28 0 19 1 1 0 1 3 3
45 Ian Cole C/Man 050 26clns Fur cln 44 0 19 0 3 0 6 3 13
35 Mike Stevens C/Man 050 26 clns 44 1 23 6 4 0 5 2 3
13 Paul Chapman C/Man 050 46 4 17 8 6 1 4 3 3
3 Martin Abbott C/Man 050 50 0 17 2 13 1 1 3 13
5 Chris Exall C/Man 050 85 2 23 15 12 1 11 10 11
32 Peter Collins C/Man 050 87 1 21 19 7 4 11 10 14
6 Paul Baseby C/Man 050 106 2 22 25 12 1 23 9 12
14 Roger Carter C/Man 050 Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret
21 Jim Cottingham C/Man 050 Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret
29 Peter Campbell C/Man 050 Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret
39 Mike Peach C/Man 050 Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret
43 Alan Paton C/Man 050 Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret
46 Ralph Charman C/Man 050 Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret
56 Bob Sutton C/Man 050 Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret
33 Jonathan Masters Yth C 58 0 25 4 10 0 3 2 14
38 Connor Fell Yth C 107 1 21 9 14 7 21 14 20
1 John Crawt Adult Begnnr 47 1 8 10 0 2 6 2 18
16 David Basterfield Adult Begnnr Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret
26 Mel Newing Adult Begnnr Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret
40 Oscar Peach Youth D 113 3 15 25 5 23 4 13 25
Thanks to Steve, Simon and Nick for setting out in the morning, and doing a good job to keep the riders on their toes.
Thanks also to John for signing on, and Mr & Mrs Godden for the use of their land.
Finally thanks to all the riders for supporting the event, I hope you all had some enjoyment from the day, even if
you did not all achieve a finish. Our next event is a 2 day trial at the beginning of May you can ride either day or both,
entries will be taken on the day, hope to see some of you there. Gloria

PDF Created with deskPDF PDF Writer - Trial :: http://www.docudesk.com