SOUTH COAST GROUP TRIAL AT COPFORD FARM, CHIDDINGLY 13TH January 2013
No Name Class Total Section 1 Section 2 Section 3 Section 4 Section 5 Section 6 Section 7 Section 8 Section 9 Section 10 Section 11 Section 12
5 Thomas Moss Expert 37 2 2 1 4 5 0 3 8 3 6 2 1
40 Andy Blackman Expert 61 0 1 2 7 13 0 4 5 15 0 7 7
3 Simon Mepham Expert 98 12 6 5 7 15 1 9 6 15 6 7 9
11 P Adam Farley Expert 110 11 4 4 8 9 15 9 5 15 13 9 8
27 DF Stuart Read Expert 113 15 6 5 7 11 0 11 9 15 15 10 9
35 C Alex Penrice Expert 127 9 9 8 9 11 15 8 9 13 11 10 15
30 rea Matt Jordan Expert 141 11 11 8 13 15 2 15 13 15 10 15 13
12 te Simon Bird Expert Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret
d w
3ith Gary Martin Inter 50/50 28 0 6 1 5 2 0 7 7 0 0 0 0
1de Philip Martin Inter 50/50 39 0 9 5 6 4 0 9 6 0 0 0 0
18 sk Paul Doney Inter 50/50 47 0 7 5 8 0 0 13 8 0 1 5 0
33 PD Alan Peach Inter 50/50 50 0 5 8 11 0 0 11 6 2 0 5 2
16 F P Sean Parsons Inter 50/50 56 0 5 8 7 0 0 9 13 3 3 3 5
2D Scott Martin Inter 50/50 71 1 9 7 11 6 0 13 6 4 0 10 4
F W
20 rit Jon Ashdown Novice 97 1 5 7 9 11 0 15 9 10 8 15 7
er
15 - Tr Mark Dryland Novice 040 23 0 1 2 2 1 0 13 0 2 2 0 0
10 ial Gary Eastes Novice 040 38 0 2 6 1 4 0 7 1 4 0 5 8
43 :: Simon Rye Novice 040 54 0 3 5 10 8 0 10 3 2 1 10 2
37 htt Dave Dale Novice 040 63 2 1 5 11 7 0 15 5 11 6 0 0
9p:// Nev Lewenden Novice 040 Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret
28 ww Steve Farrall Novice 050 22 0 1 0 3 6 0 8 0 1 0 0 3
36 w. Steve Wells Novice 050 39 0 3 1 6 2 0 15 2 3 2 3 2
41 doc C Brooks Novice 050 43 0 3 3 6 1 0 15 4 5 2 0 4
23 ud Steve Jones Novice 050 44 0 5 6 3 6 0 15 6 2 0 0 1
29 es John Parsons Novice 050 59 0 3 3 8 10 0 11 2 2 6 5 9
38 k.c Shaun Smith Novice 050 72 0 4 5 7 8 0 13 6 13 2 10 4
39 om Keith Hopkins Novice 050 90 2 5 9 9 9 0 13 4 13 8 9 9
26 Eric Clarke T/Shock A 80 0 2 4 15 15 0 15 8 1 11 6 3
25 Antony Read C/man A Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret
22 Oliver Smith Yth C 82 0 4 9 15 15 0 15 8 5 3 5 3
17 Mike Husband C/man B 32 0 7 6 5 2 0 0 0 2 6 0 4
14 Alan Dryland C/man B 33 0 7 0 2 10 0 1 0 6 3 4
4 Chris Norman C/man B 42 4 5 7 8 5 0 0 0 4 0 0 9
34 Chris Neville C/Man 060 10 0 4 0 4 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
13 Derek Baker C/Man 060 18 0 2 1 4 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 9
19 Ralph Charman C/Man 060 23 0 3 0 6 3 0 0 2 0 0 8 1
8 Derek Strudwick C/Man 060 28 2 2 0 4 3 0 0 0 6 4 0 7
32 Mike Peach C/Man 060 37 0 3 0 10 3 0 0 1 6 3 0 11
7 Dave Harris C/Man 060 58 4 5 6 6 6 0 0 0 7 8 5 11
6 Bob Collins C/Man 060 66 0 5 4 10 9 0 2 1 3 13 10 9
21 Roger Carter C/Man 060 86 0 9 5 11 11 1 10 10 2 11 8 8
31 Oscar Peach Yth Begnr Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret
Results for the first Group trial of 2013. any queries please contact Gloria 01435 830749.
Many thanks to all the observers who nearly froze their fingers and toes off in the biting wind, some of whom had travelled from the Bognor area to help us out,
and the club members who turned up on the day especially for this purpose.
Also to the setting out team, of Simon Rye, Steve Jones, John Crawt and Thomas Moss who endured hours of rain on Saturday morning.
Thanks also to the landowner who made the venue available at fairly short notice, and finally all the riders who supported the event