Eastbourne Championship 2012 (Subject to min 3 rounds being ridden and best 8 of 10 results to count 10pts for win 9pts 2nd etc)
Name Class Jan Feb Mar Apl May Jun Jly Aug Sep Oct Points Total Minus worst over 8 Best 8 or less trials Placing
Durrants Squibbs Attwoods L/Holmstd Moor Hall Brook-lands Broad Oak Brede Chapmans Town Brook-lands Copford
Thomas Moss Elite 10 10 10 10 ns ns ns 9 10 9 68 na 68 1st
Mark Cottingham Elite 9 9 ns ns ns ns 10 10 ns 10 48 na 48 2nd
James Allen Elite 8 ns ns 9 ns ns ns ns ns ns 17
Dougie Blackford Elite ns ns ns 8 nc ns ns ns ns ns 8
Alan Peach Expert 10 9 10 9 10 10 ns ns 9 10 77 na 77 1st
Simon Mepham Expert blue blue blue 10 ns ns ns ns 10 9 29 na 29 2nd
Gaham Rodemark Expert ns 10 ns ns 9 9 ns ns ns ns 28 na 28 3rd
Jordan Wells Expert ns 8 ns 8 ns ns ns ns ns ns 16 na
Jack Stiles Yth Expert ns 10 9 ns 10 10 10 ns ns 9 58 na 58 1st
Matt Jordan Yth Expert ns 9 10 10 9 9 ns ns ns 10 57 na 57 2nd
Del Willis Inters 9 10 9 10 10 10 ns ns 10 9 77 na 77 1st
Wayne Moseley Inters 7 ns 8 9 9 9 8 10 ns ns 60 na 60 2nd
Russ Kenward Inters 8 8 7 ns 6 6 ns 9 ns ns 44 na 44 3rd
Simon Mepham, Inters 10 9 10 ns ns ns ns ns ns ns 29 na
Will Rossi Inters 6 5 ns 8 ns ns 9 ns ns ns 28 na
Ian Smith Inters ns ns ns red 8 8 ns ns ns ns 16 na
Michael Smith Inters ns ns ns ns 7 7 ns ns ns ns 14 na
Martyn Stone Inters red ns red ns ns ns red red ns 10 10 na
Tim Pullen Inters red red red red red red red red red 8 8
Steve Jones Inter+40 9 10 8 9 10 10 ns 9 9 10 84 -8 76 Equal 1st
Simon Rye Inter+40 10 n/s 9 10 9 9 ns 10 10 9 76 na 76 Equal 1st
Ian Cole Inter+40 DNF 9 10 8 8 8 10 ns ns ns 53 na 53 3rd
Nick Kennedy Inter+40 red 8 ns ns 7 7 ns ns red 7 29
Cameron Dawson Inter+40 ns ns ns ns red red red red 9 8 17
Finn Kennedy Yth B 10 10 ns ns ns ns ns ns 10 ns 30 na 30 1st
Steve Marsh Yth B ns ns 10 ns ns ns ns ns ns ns 10
Oliver Smith Yth B ns ns ns red 10 ns ns ns ns 10 20
Tim Pullen C/Man 7 ns 8 9 ns 10 9 7 8 none 58 na 58 1st
Cameron Dawson C/Man ns ns ns ns 9 9 8 10 blue none 36 na 36 2nd
Martyn Stone C/Man 6 dnf 10 ns ns ns 10 9 ns none 35 na 35 3rd
Steve Masters C/Man 8 9 9 ns ns ns 7 ns ns none 33 na
Alan Crawt C/Man 4 ns ns ns 7 7 ns ns 7 none 25 na
Ryan Moir C/Man ns 10 ns ns ns ns ns ns 10 none 20 na
Nick Kennedy C/Man 10 blue ns ns blue blue ns ns 9 none 19 na
Gary Eastes C/Man 050 10 10 10 10 ns ns 6 8 ns 9 63 na 63 1st
Dave Harris C/Man 050 9 7 ns ns 9 9 8 7 10 ns 59 na 59 2nd
Malcolm Noble C/Man 050 ns 9 9 ns 10 10 10 ns ns 10 58 na 58 3rd
Derek Strudwick C/Man 050 DNF 8 8 9 ns ns 9 9 ns ns 43 na
Mike Peach C/Man 050 8 5 ret 7 ns ns ns ns ns 8 28 na
Chris Exall C/Man 050 DNF dnf ret 4 6 8 ns ret 7 none 25 na
Peter Collins C/Man 050 7 ns 7 ns ns ns 5 5 ns ns 24 na
Ralph Charman C/Man 050 ns 6 ret 8 nc nc ns 6 ns ns 20
PDF Created with deskPDF PDF Writer - Trial :: http://www.docudesk.com
Connor Fell Youth C ns ns ns ns ns 10 ns ns 10 ns 20
Oliver Smith ns ns ns 10 blue blue ns ns ns ns 10
Steve Wormley Beginner 10 ns ns 9 ns ns ns ns ns ns 19
John Crawt Beginner 9 10 ns ns ns ns ns ns ns ns 19
Oscar Peach Youth D ns ns ns ns ns ns ns ns 8 10 18
Ben K-Leach ns ns ns ns ns ns ns ns 10 ret 10
Henry Whittaker ns ns ns ns ns ns ns ns 9 ret 9
Youth Morning No Riders am
Jack Stiles White ns 10 10 ns 10 10 10 10 9 69 1st
Matt Jordan White ns 9 9 10 9 9 ns ns 10 56 2nd
Will Rossi Blue17-21 10 ns ns 10 ns ns 10 ns ns 30 1st
Steve Marsh Blue 9 ns 10 10 10 10 ns 10 ns 59 1st
Finn Kennedy Blue 10 10 ns ns 9 9 ns 9 ns 47 2nd
Oliver Smith Blue 10 10
Connor Fell Red 9 ns ns ns 9 9 ns 10 10 47 1st
Chris Riley Red 10 10 10 10 ns ns ns ns ns 40 2nd
Ollie Turk Red ns ns ns ns 10 10 ns ns ns 20
Oliver Smith Red 9 ns ns ns ns ns ns 9
Oscar Peach Yellow DNF 10 ns ns 10 10 ns 9 10 49 1st
Rose Kennedy Yellow ns ns ns ns dnf dnf ns 10 ns 10
Lewis Brown Yellow ns ns ns 10 dnf nc ret ns 10