PDF Created with deskPDF PDF Writer - Trial :: http://www.docudesk.com PDF Created with deskPDF PDF Writer - Trial :: http://www.docudesk.com

Provisional Results for the Lighthouse Trial 26.6.2011
No Name Class Position Total Section 1 Section2 Section3 Section4 Section5 Section6 Section7 Section8 Section9 Section10 Section11 Section12
36 Ben Wibberley Elite 1st 23 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 5 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 5 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
14 Mark Cottingham Elite 2nd 32 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 5 5 1 0 1 3 5 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
15 Thomas Moss Elite 3rd 53 5 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 3 1 5 1 0 0 0 0 3 2 2 0 0 0 5 3 5 2 0 0 5 1 1
22 Simon Bird Elite 4th 59 5 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 1 5 3 3 1 0 0 5 5 5 0 1 0 5 3 5 2 0 1 1 0 0
30 Adam Farley Elite 5th 78 2 3 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 5 1 0 5 5 5 5 5 3 0 1 0 5 5 5 1 0 0 5 3 3 0 1 0 1 3 1
17 Barry Huskinson Elite Ret 5 5 5 3 5 5 0 0 R 5 2 R 2 1 R 1 0 R 0 1 R 5 5 R 0 0 R 5 3 R 1 2 R 1 0 R
31 Nick Dowland Expert 1st 41 1 3 2 2 5 2 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 3 1 1 1 1 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 1 0
28 Jamie Webster Expert 2nd 47 5 0 5 1 0 5 0 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 2 0 0 0 5 5 5 0 0 0 1 0 1
38 Mark Baker Expert 3rd 52 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 1 2 3 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 3 0 5 1 1 5 1 1 5 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 1
18 Stuart King Expert 4th 61 2 3 2 1 3 3 0 0 0 5 2 3 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 3 3 3 2 1 1 5 5 5 0 0 0 2 1 1
34 Neil Bowker Expert 5th 69 3 3 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 3 3 0 0 0 3 5 3 1 3 0 3 3 3 3 3 1 5 5 3 0 0 0 3 1 1
7 Tom Sawyer Expert 6th 77 1 3 3 3 3 3 1 1 1 5 3 3 5 5 1 1 1 1 1 2 0 3 2 2 1 1 0 5 5 5 1 1 0 2 1 1
24 John Sturdey Expert 7th 78 3 3 5 3 1 0 0 0 0 5 5 5 0 1 0 2 5 2 0 0 0 5 5 1 3 3 3 5 5 5 1 1 0 1 0 0
20 Michael Stiles Expert 8th 93 3 3 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 5 3 0 1 1 5 5 5 3 0 0 3 5 5 5 3 3 5 5 5 1 3 0 3 2 1
37 Andy Brush Expert Non Starter
41 Barry Thomas Expert Non Starter
26 Dave Plumb Inter 1st 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
13 Richard Brush Inter 2nd 27cl 19 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 5 0 0 1 1 5 0 0 3 0 0
5 Dave Brush Inter 3rd 25cl 19 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 1
16 James Hickmott Inter 4th 36 3 2 0 0 0 0 5 0 5 0 0 0 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 5 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 2
2 Wayne Geary Inter 5th 55 3 3 5 5 3 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 3 1 5 5 5 0 0 1 0 5 3
40 Russ Kenward Inter 6th 92 3 5 5 0 0 0 3 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 1 1 1 3 1 3 5 5 3 5 3 5 5 5 1 5 3 5 5
33 William Rossi Inter 7th 93 3 3 3 3 0 3 3 5 3 3 3 3 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 3 5 3 2 3 5 5 3 3 5 3 5 5 3
3 Dave Shave Inter 040 1st 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 Warren Eves Inter 040 2nd 20 3 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 5 0 1 3 1
8 John Bird Novice 050 1st 12 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Derek Baker Novice 050 2nd 18 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 David Mills Novice 050 3rd 21 2 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 5 0 2 0 0
4 Bob Collins Novice 0 50 4th 47 2 2 1 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 5 0 0 0 0 5 1 5 5 5 2 1 2 3 1 0 0 0 0
6 Pete Southern Novice 050 5th 51 2 2 1 0 0 0 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 5 5 5 3 3 3 3 5 1 1 0 0
1 Geoff Brooker Novice 050 Non starter
12 Dave Harris Novice 050 Non starter-observed
The Lighthouse Trophy Trial 26.6.2011 Page 2
21 Joel Manthorpe Youth Elite 1st 109 5 3 5 5 0 5 5 1 1 0 5 5 5 5 5 3 2 5 0 0 0 3 5 3 3 3 0 5 5 5 5 1 0 1 5 0
10 Matt Jordan Youth Expert 1st 111 3 3 3 3 5 2 0 3 1 5 5 3 5 1 1 5 5 3 5 2 3 3 5 5 3 3 1 5 5 3 0 0 1 3 3 5
19 Jack Stiles Youth Expert 2nd 116 5 3 3 3 3 3 5 5 5 3 5 3 1 1 1 5 5 5 0 1 0 5 3 3 3 3 3 5 5 5 5 1 2 3 3 2
27 Dominic Plumb Youth Inter 1st 58 5 5 3 1 0 0 3 3 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 3 3 5 3 2 1 0 0 3 3 3
32 Finn Kennedy Youth Inter 2nd 80 5 5 5 1 0 5 5 5 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 5 3 3 5 5 5 3 2 2 3 1 3
39 Steve Marsh Youth Inter Ret 5 R R 0 R R 2 R R 5 0 R 0 1 R 0 0 R 0 5 R 1 0 R 5 3 R 5 3 R 5 5 5 5 R R
35 Aidan Bowker Youth Novice 1st 40 1 3 2 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 3 3 5 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
25 James Fox Youth D 1st 32 5 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 1 0 0 0 5
23 Adam Manthorpe Youth D 2nd 58 3 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 5 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 5 5 5 5 5 5
Late entries
50 James Fry Elite 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
51 Emma Bristow Elite 60 2 2 3 0 1 0 2 0 0 5 1 0 2 1 5 3 1 1 0 0 0 3 5 1 0 0 2 3 5 3 1 1 0 0 5 2
48 Simon Mepham Expert 75 3 5 3 1 3 2 0 0 0 5 5 3 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 1 1 5 3 3 3 1 1 5 5 3 0 1 0 2 3 3
49 Alan Peach Expert 114 3 5 5 2 1 5 0 0 5 5 5 5 0 2 1 5 2 3 1 5 0 5 5 5 5 5 3 5 5 5 0 0 0 5 1 5
45 Wayne Moseley Inter NON Starter-observed
47 Ian Smith Novice 18 0 1 0 0 0 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
44 Malcolm Noble Novice 050 16 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
42 Monte Bryant Novice 050 72 1 3 3 0 0 0 3 3 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 2 2 0 0 1 5 5 3 2 1 2 1 1 0 5 5 5 5 5 3
52 Charles Courtney Youth Expert 46 3 1 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 5 2 1 1 2 5 5 5 0 1 0 1 3 1
46 Oliver Smith Youth Novice 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 5 3 0 1 0 0 1 5 1 2 0 1 5 1 0
43 James Bryant Youth Novice 92 3 1 1 3 1 0 5 3 0 1 0 3 3 0 2 3 1 0 0 0 1 5 5 5 3 3 3 3 5 5 5 5 5 3 3 3
Thanks to the setting out team and Clerk of the Course Michael Smith
Thanks to all the observers, Dee Southern, Eric Moss, Steve Jones, Simon Rye, Simon Courtney,
Carol Jordan, Nick Kennedy, Jim Cottingham, Billy Selmes, Sylvia Noble, and especially Dave Harris
and Wayne Mosely who gave up their rides to help. Without you there is no trial
Any queries regarding the results please get in touch with me 01435 830749
Many thanks for coming to ride at our event, I hope you all enjoyed the day. Regards Gloria Moss